Academy Commanders

1926 General Chief Doctor Flokos C.
1928 General Chief Doctor Diamantopoulos G.
1929 Colonel(INF) Andritsopoulos M.
1930 Colonel(INF) Tsamakos K.
1931 Colonel(INF) Koumpis Al.
1933 Colonel(INF) Krontiras N.
1935 General Chief Doctor Navraganis V.

Military Medical School of Thessaloniki

1947 General Chief Doctor Sillaidopoulos D.
1947 General Chief Doctor Kastanakis G.
1949 General Chief Doctor Natsoukas I.
1949 General Chief Doctor Kastanakis G.
1951 General Chief Doctor Korkopoulos Od.
1952 Deputy General Chief Doctor Varlas N.
1953 Deputy General Chief Doctor Stamatis I.
1957 Deputy General Chief Doctor Kofidis K.
1958 Deputy General Chief Doctor Keloglou A.
1962 Deputy General Chief Doctor Klonizakis F.
1962 General Chief Doctor Vakirtzis F.
1964 Deputy General Chief Doctor Gialas M.
1965 Deputy General Chief Doctor Giannimaras P.
1966 Deputy General Chief Doctor Lamprakos P.


Hellenic Military Academy of Combat Support Officers

23/7/1970 General Chief Doctor Zografos P.
15/7/1971 Brigadier Katsaros A.
02/7/1973 Brigadier Tzitsas G.
08/6/1974 Brigadier Theoharopoulos S.
07/4/1975 Brigadier Periferakis G.
23/7/1976 Brigadier Karetsos H.
28/6/1978 Brigadier Asteris S.
16/9/1980 Brigadier Agellou M.
24/6/1981 Brigadier Papaspirou G.
17/3/1983 Brigadier Vasilarakos P.
13/3/1984 Brigadier Nalmpantis P.
28/8/1984 Brigadier Vaitsas T.
21/3/1985 Brigadier Manthopoulos D.
20/3/1986 Brigadier Papaioannou I.
08/5/1987 Brigadier Papageorgopoulos G.
11/3/1988 Brigadier Fregkoglou Th.
11/3/1989 Brigadier Hatzidakis G.
18/3/1991 Brigadier Souliotis K.
20/3/1992 Brigadier Komninos D.
23/3/1993 Brigadier Poulis I.
22/3/1994 Brigadier Theoharis S.
01/4/1996 Brigadier Oikonomou S.
18/3/1998 Brigadier Hondromatidis E.
31/5/2000 Brigadier Antonakakis K.
12/3/2001 Brigadier Mpouzopoulos G.
02/4/2003 Brigadier Gkiokas V.
15/3/2005 Brigadier Papagiannopoulos N.
20/3/2006 Brigadier Karanassos Th.
30/3/2007 Air Marshal Kokkinidis A.
15/5/2009 Brigadier Balaskas N.
18/3/2010 Brigadier Pagouropoulos K.
09/3/2015 Major General Pagouropoulos K.
31/3/2016 Brigadier Hatzigeorgiou A.
17/3/2017 Brigadier Panagiotopoulos P.